
Menu
8022 Kitty Hawk Rd, Converse, TX
NEW MENU!
Our Namesake
Brunch Plate [O]
2 Smoky strips of bacon, 1 savory sausage link, 1 slice of hearty ham, 2 eggs your way, side of golden homestyle potatoes or creamy grits, slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$20.80Brunch Bowl [V] [O]
Hearty vegetarian option! Golden homestyle potatoes, shredded cheddar cheese, eggs your way, mushrooms, sun dried tomatoes, slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$16.90Brunch Burger [O]
Juicy 7 oz burger, 2 slices of smoky bacon, cheese, fried egg | hand-cut fires$19.50Brunch Duo [O]
2 Smoky strips of bacon, 2 eggs your way, side of golden homestyle potatoes or creamy grits, slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$18.20Brunch Benedict [O]
1 Toasted English muffin, 2 poached eggs, 2 slices of hearty ham, velvety hollandaise sauce, golden homestyle potatoes or creamy grits$19.50Brunch Sandwich [O]
Texas toast, fried egg, cheddar cheese, choice of 2 slices of smoky bacon, 1 slice of hearty ham or 1 savory sausage patty | side of golden homestyle potatoes$16.90
Savory Selections | Early Risers
Steak & Eggs [O]
Tender 12 oz Ribeye, 2 eggs your way, side of golden homestyle potatoes or creamy grits, slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$32.80Chicken & Waffles [O]
1 Fluffy Belgian waffle (topped w/ powdered sugar & a strawberry garnish), 5 fried chicken wings$22.10Billy's BBQ Breakfast Bowl [O]
Hearty bowl, layered with: golden homestyle potatoes, shredded cheese, choice of smoky brisket or pulled pork, 2 eggs your way, pico de gallo, drizzle of BBQ sauce, slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$23.40"Oh My" Meat Lovers 3-Egg Omelet [O]
Meat Lovers Omelet: bacon, ham, sausage, cheese, onion, tomatoes, bell peppers, and mushroom | golden homestyle potatoes or creamy grits, slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$20.80"Oh My" Ham & Cheese 3-Egg Omelet [O]
Ham & Cheese Omelet: ham, cheese | side of golden homestyle potatoes or creamy grits, slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$20.80"Oh My" Veggie 3-Egg Omelet [V] [O]
Veggie (V): onion, tomatoes, bell peppers, spinach, mushrooms, cheese | side of golden homestyle potatoes or creamy grits, slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$20.80CP's Country Sausage Plate [O]
2 Country sausage links, 2 eggs your way, side of golden homestyle potatoes or creamy grits, slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$18.20Biscuits & Gravy [O]
2 Buttermilk biscuits (topped w/ country sausage gravy)$14.30
Savory Selections | Late Risers
Bayou Bowl [O]
Fried fish fillet, 5 succulent grilled shrimp, over golden homestyle potatoes or creamy grits, topped with sauteed onions, mushrooms, spinach, cheese, sun dried tomatoes & Neo's southern sauce, slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$32.50Fish & Grits [O]
Fish fillet, cream grits (topped w/ Neo's southern sauce), slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$23.40Shrimp & Grits [O]
5 Succulent grilled shrimp, creamy grits (topped w/ Neo's southern sauce), & a slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$23.40Andouille Sausage & Grits [O]
Juicy grilled sausage, creamy grits (topped w/ Neo's southern sauce), slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$19.50Chicken Fried Steak Plate [O]
Southern chicken fried steak (topped w/ gravy), 2 eggs your way, side of golden homestyle potatoes or creamy grits, slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$22.10Chicken Fried Chicken Plate [O]
Southern chicken fried chicken (topped w/ gravy), 2 eggs your way, side of golden homestyle potatoes or creamy grits, slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$20.80Fish Fillet Plate [O]
2 Fish fillets | hand-cut fries$20.80Pork Chop Plate [O]
1 Pork chop (fried or grilled), 2 eggs your way, side of golden homestyle potatoes or creamy grits, slice of warm toast or buttery biscuit$19.50Fatty's Burger [O]
Juicy 7 oz burger, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, mayo, mustard | hand-cut fries$18.20BLT Sandwich [O]
Crispy bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo | hand-cut fries$13.00Midday Cobb Salad [O]
Seasoned diced chicken, smoky bacon, cucumbers, ripe tomato, crunchy croutons, hardboiled egg, over crisp romaine lettuce + Dressings: Ranch or Italian$19.50
Sweet Sensations
French Toast Plate [O]
2 Slices of flavorful French toast (topped w/ powdered sugar), 2 eggs your way, 2 strips of smoky bacon or 2 savory sausage patties$19.50Pancake Plate [O]
2 Fluffy pancakes, 2 eggs your way, 2 strips of smoky bacon or 2 savory sausage patties$18.20Waffle Plate [O]
1 Belgian waffle (topped w/ powdered sugar), 2 eggs your way, 2 strips of smoky bacon or 2 savory sausage patties$18.20
Veggie Lovers
Tabby's Avocado Toast [V] [O]
2 Slices of Multi-grain Toast, Creamy avocado, fried or poached egg, sun dried tomatoes, everything but the bagel Seasoning, golden homestyle potatoes$13.00Veggie Burger [V] [O]
Plant-Based Patty with lettuce & tomato$19.50Yogurt Parfait [V] [O]
Creamy yogurt, fresh berries, crunchy granola, drizzle of honey$10.40Fruit Bowl [V] [O]
Selection of fresh seasonal fruit$10.40Oatmeal [V] [O]
Creamy whole-grain oatmeal topped with butter & cinnamon$7.80
Dine & Donate Program
10% of proceeds are donated to a selected non-profit on a monthly rotation
Dine & Donate Plate [O]
1 Fluffy pancake, 1 strip of bacon, 1 savory sausage patty, 1 slice of hearty ham, 2 eggs your way *NO SUBSTITUTIONS$19.50
Lil' Buddy Bites
Kid's Breakfast Plate [O]
1 Fluffy pancake or flavorful French toast. 1 Strip of bacon or sausage patty, scrambled eggs, kids beverage$10.40Kid's Grilled Cheese [O]
Crispy grilled sandwich, cheddar cheese, hand-cut fries, kids beverage$10.40Kid's Waffle [O]
1 Belgian waffle (topped w/ powdered sugar)$13.00Kid's Burger [O]
Juicy burger, ketchup, pickle, hand-cut fries, kids beverage$10.40Kid's Fruit Bowl [O]
Fresh mix of apples, oranges, blueberries, and strawberries$7.80Kid's Oatmeal [O]
Creamy oats, topped with butter and cinnamon$7.80
Single Servings
A LA CARTE
Bacon (2 strips)
$6.50Biscuit
$3.90Catfish
$11.70Eggs (2)
$5.20English Muffin
$3.90French Toast (2 halves)
$7.80Fries
$5.20Grits
$5.20Ham
$6.50Homestyle Potatoes
$5.20Pancake
$7.80Sausage (2 patties or 1 link)
$6.50Shrimp (5 pcs)
$10.40Toast (1 slice)
$2.60Waffle
$9.10Wings (3 pcs)
$9.10
The Toppers
A LA CARTE
Avocado Slices
$2.60Sliced American Cheese
$2.60Shredded Cheddar Cheese
$2.60Gravy 4 oz.
$2.60Jalapenos
$0.65Neo's Southern Sauce
$3.90Salsa
$0.65Spinach
$2.60Sauteed Mushroom
$1.30Sauteed Onions
$1.30Sauteed Bell Peppers
$1.30Whipped Cream
$1.30
Dietary Restrictions
Alpha-Gal
Diabetic
Peanut & Tree Nut Allergy
Pescatarian
Vegan
Vegetarian
Egg Allergy
Dairy Allergy
Lactose Intolerant
Soy Allergy
Wheat Allergy
Celiac Disease
Shellfish Allergy
Seafood Allergy
NEW! BEVERAGES
Fruit Juice [Online]
Apple Juice [Online]
$5.20Cranberry Juice [Online]
$5.20Orange Juice [Online]
$5.20Pineapple Juice [Online]
$5.20
Hot Cocoa [Online]
Hot Cocoa
$5.20
Hot Tea [Online]
Black English Tea [Online]
$5.20Green Tea [Online]
$5.20Lemon & Ginger [Online]
$5.20Spiced Chai Tea (Hot or Cold) [Online]
Rich espresso, butter pecan, salted caramel, cinnamon, topped with vanilla-infused cold foam [TBS House Latte]$6.50
House Coffee [Online]
Fresh hot coffee.
House Coffee [Online]
$3.90Decaf Coffee [Online]
$3.90
Iced Tea [Online]
Sweet Tea [Online]
$5.20Unsweet Tea [Online]
$5.20
Kool-Aid [Online]
Grape Kool-Aid [Online]
$5.20Cherry Kool-Aid [Online]
$5.20Mixed Kool-Aid [Online]
$5.20
Lemonade [Online]
Tropicana Lemonade
$5.20
Milk [Online]
Chocolate Milk [Online]
$3.90Strawberry Milk [Online]
$3.90Almond Milk [Online]
$4.55Oat Milk [Online]
$4.55
Pepsi Products [Online]
Big Red [Online]
$5.20Dr. Pepper [Online]
$5.20Mug Root Beer [Online]
$5.20Orange Crush [Online]
$5.20Pepsi [Online]
$5.20Pepsi Zero Sugar [Online]
$5.20Starry [Online]
$5.20
Sparkling Water [Online]
Pierre Sparkling Water [Online]
$6.50
Kid's Beverages [Online]
Kid's Fruit Juice
$5.20Kid's Kool-Aid
$5.20Kid's Lemonade
$5.20Kid's Fountain Drink
$5.20Kid's Milk
Whole Milk (Vitamin D)$3.90
NEW! SPECIALTY COFFEE
Specialty Coffee [Online]
Locally Roasted
Americano (Hot) [Online]
$5.20Cappucino (Hot or Cold) [Online]
$6.50Espresso (Hot) [Online]
$3.90Frappe (Cold) [Online]
$6.50Iced Coffee (Cold) [Online]
$5.20Latte (Hot or Cold) [Online]
$6.50Matcha (Hot or Cold) [Online]
$5.20Morning Glow Latte (Hot or Cold) [Online]
Rich espresso, butter pecan, salted caramel, cinnamon, topped w/ vanilla infused cold foam$7.80Spiced Chai Tea (Hot or Cold) [Online]
Rich espresso, butter pecan, salted caramel, cinnamon, topped with vanilla-infused cold foam [TBS House Latte]$6.50
NEW! TBS TREATS
Mom's Muffins
Fluffy cakes baked fresh in a rotating selection of flavors!
Ask about our current selections!
*Notice: TBS Treats are NOT made in a nut-free facility.
Banana Bliss Muffins
$6.50OUT OF STOCKCarrot Cake Muffin
$6.50OUT OF STOCKChocolate Chip Dream Muffins
$6.50OUT OF STOCKDouble Chocolate Chip Dream Muffins
$6.50OUT OF STOCKPumpkin Muffins
Delicious pumpkin muffins with a side of honey butter!$6.50OUT OF STOCKBlueberry Muffins
$6.50OUT OF STOCKCarrot Nut Cake Muffin
$6.50OUT OF STOCKBanana Nut Bliss Muffin
$6.50OUT OF STOCK
Brownies
Available with & without nuts
*Notice: TBS Treats are NOT made in a nut-free facility.
Traditional Brownies
$5.20OUT OF STOCKWalnut Brownies
$5.20
Banana Pudding
Creamy custard layered with fresh bananas & vanilla cookies
Banana Pudding
$6.50OUT OF STOCK
Danishes
Peach Jam Danish
$6.50OUT OF STOCKRaspberry Jam Danish
$6.50OUT OF STOCKMixed Berry Jam Danish
$6.50OUT OF STOCKCheese Danish
$6.50OUT OF STOCK
NEW! TBS MERCHANDISE
TBS COFFEE BAGS
Coffee Beans
$16.00Coffee Grounds
$16.00
TBS SHIRTS
SM TBS SHIRT 2026
$20.00OUT OF STOCKMED TBS SHIRT 2026
$20.00OUT OF STOCKLG TBS SHIRT 2026
$20.00OUT OF STOCKXL TBS SHIRT 2026
$20.00OUT OF STOCK